Committees
The Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education Board of Directors and AZFLSE Staff convene several topical workgroup committees, some of which are open to public members.
To find out about other Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education volunteer opportunities, visit the You Can Help AZFLSE! area of this website.
Executive Committee
Kim Demarchi |
Past President |
Osborn Maledon |
Matthew Binford |
President |
United State Attorney |
Jennifer Holsman Tetreault |
President-Elect |
US Food |
Rachel Hernandez |
Vice President |
United State Attorney |
Damon Ashcraft |
Secretary |
Snell & Wilmer, LLP |
Peter Davis |
Treasurer |
Simon Consulting |
Finance Committee
Peter Davis |
Treasurer/Chair |
Simon Consulting |
Matthew Binford | United State Attorney | |
Susan Conrad |
Simon Consulting |
|
Gregg Curry |
Navigant Consulting |
|
Kim Demarchi |
Osborn Maledon |
|
Matthew Fischer |
Snell & Wilmer, LLP |
|
Tom Giallanza |
Department of Financial Institutions |
Fred Muna |
Snell & Wilmer, LLP |
|
Hon. Lawrence Winthrop |
Court of Appeals |
Law Related Education Committee
Duane Phifer |
Chair |
Educator |
Kim Demarchi |
Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie |
|
Hon. Dewain Fox |
Maricopa Superior Court |
|
Tom Giallanza |
||
Prof. Kenney Hegland |
James E. Rogers College of Law |
|
Lori MacLeod |
Petti and Briones PLLC |
|
Michael Mason | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | |
Kahryn E. Nix Wolfe |
Driver & Nix |
|
Eric Overstreet |
Eric Overstreet Law |
|
Helen Purcell |
Retired |
|
Hon. Roxanne Song Ong |
Retired Judge |
|
Christine Thompson |
Expect More Arizona |
|
Janice Wezelman |
Haralson Miller Pitt Feldman & McAnally PLC |
|
Hon. Lawrence Winthrop | Court of Appeals |
Legal Services Committee
Geoffrey Sturr |
Chair |
Osborn Maledon |
Hon. Tom Berning |
Tucson City Court |
|
Matthew Binford |
United State Attorney |
|
Andrew Ching |
City of Tempe |
|
Tom Giallanza |
Tom Giallanza |
|
Rachel Hernandez |
US Attorney's Office |
|
Jennifer Holsman Tetreault |
US Foods |
|
Jeff Kastner |
Retired Attorney |
|
Hon. Joseph Kreamer |
Maricopa Superior Court |
|
Todd Lang |
Maricopa Superior Court |
|
Clarice Spicker |
Jones Skelton & Hochuli |
|
Christina Urias |
Retired |
Public Relations Committee
Jennifer Holsman Tetreault |
Chair |
US Foods |
Matthew Binford |
United State Attorney |
|
Cari Gerchick |
Private Practice |
|
Tom Giallanza |
Department of Financial Institutions |
|
Lori MacLeod |
Petti and Briones PLLC |
|
Leslie Ross |
Baskins Richards |
|
Duane Phifer |
Educator |
Member Name | Organization Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
Committee Member | |||
Jody Arnold | None | ||
Dewain Fox | Maricopa County Superior Court | ||
Lori MacLeod | Petti and Briones, PLLC | ||
Michael Mason | Arizona Public Service-APS | ||
Michael Mason | Greenberg & Traurig | ||
Kahryn Nix Wolfe | Driver and Nix | ||
Margaret Nyberg | No Organization | ||
Eric Overstreet | Eric L. Overstreet, Attorney at Law | ||
Chair | |||
Matt Binford | U.S. Department of Justice | ||
Matt Binford | U.S. Department of Justice | ||
Board of Directors Member | |||
Kim Demarchi | Lewis Roca Rothgerber LLP | ||
Kim Demarchi | Osborn Maledon, P.A. | ||
Tom Giallanza | Arizona Department of Financial Institutions | ||
Helen Purcell | Maricopa County Recorder | ||
Janice Wezelman | Haralson Miller Pitt Feldman & McAnally PC | ||
Staff | |||
Jennifer Castro | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Joannie Collins | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Alvaro Flores | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Susan Nusall | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Kevin Ruegg | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Lara Slifko | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Julie Wilson, CMA | Arizona Foundation for Legal Services & Education | ||
Julie Wilson, CMA | Arizona Public Service-APS |